IMMIGRATION VISA

IMMIGRATION VISA

Derived from the modern Latin term ‘charta visa’, or ‘verified paper’, the visa is a symbol of a country allowing you to reside within its boundaries for a duration of time, and allowing you to travel in and out of the country. However, it has to be understood that the possession of a visa is not a guarantee in itself and can be revoked at any given point of time. Make sure that the many processes to be undertaken before applying for the visa are accomplished to ensure minimal hassles during the process.

An immigration visa is a document that allows an individual to start a life in another country, work there and raise a family. An immigration visa involves a variety of procedures, including filing various applications, showing the right intent as well as going through rounds of exhaustive interviews. An immigration visa, or immigrant visa, is granted as a proof of that individual’s legal citizenship to a country of his or her choice. This process requires the submission of an array of documents, and preparation for interviews. It requires a professional hand to deal with the number of applications required and to ensure that they are not rejected.

Having an immigrant visa basically allows you to travel to the country of your choice and apply for a permanent residency. Each country has a different set of rules regarding the same but have a similar depth of documentation across them all. This could be for you or for your family and spouse in case you are already a citizen of that country. However, one thing is common across the board, you need to have all the documentation handy and in order before you apply. It never hurts to have an expert look over your admission form and letters so as to ensure little to no chances of rejection.



PERMANENT RESIDENCY

Each country follows a different set of norms when it comes to granting permanent residency to applicants. This type of visa grants the status of a permanent resident to the individual making it possible for them to make the most of the benefits granted to permanent citizens in that country. The norms and laws around this visa change with time and the evolving global situations, making it almost impossible for a lay individual to keep track of them.

Gather your documents with great care. It is always better to consult with professionals about the requisite document list. Make sure that your application form is filled well, if you have any dependents they are declared as well, a complete background declaration is also necessary along with supplementary travel information and family information. Take care that your travel documents and passports are updated and copies are attached with the applications.

English speaking countries usually require a proof of English proficiency before granting a permanent residency visa. For this purpose the results of the IELTS or similar exams also need to be attached. Work experience and reference letters are extremely important and lend a great deal of credence to your application. Have with you a sufficient number of passport photographs to go with all the documents and have your police clearances in order. Make sure you attach all the documents in the right order and attest them where necessary. It is making sure of these little things where an expert eye comes in very handy.

Applicable To

Canada Australia New Zealand



Apply Now

FAMILY BASED IMMIGRANT VISA

This form of a visa allows a family member of an individual settled abroad to claim their immigrant rights. This type of visa is available to direct family members or, in the cases of some countries, to specific distant relationships and family members. This people who can make the most of this type of visa’s are spouses, unmarried children, adopted children, etc. who have a legal permanent resident vouching for them. These type of visas take time and once again have a number of forms and applications that need to be filled out as well as interviews.

Having your dependents get a visa to come live with you in the country of your choice is something many people struggle with. A family based immigrant visa requires a serious amount of leg-work along with filling a number of forms and getting in place a score of documents. It is essential to have a residency of the country you are inviting your family and dependents to, as essential as having a professional help you out with the paperwork, documentation and the procedures involved. Each country has a specific list of dependents it allows a permanent resident to have over.

If you have a child or a spouse back in the country of your origin they can use the family based immigrant visas so as to come to you. The government of your country of choice will have a certain amount of specifications regarding the duration and whether or not they can work during said duration, among other things. It is essential to be very clear on these rules and to follow them to the hilt if you want to avoid your family based immigrant visa rejected or revoked. This is why it becomes even more important for you to have expert consultation regarding family based immigrant visas.

Applicable To

UK USACanada Australia



Apply Now